Women’s Fixtures

Jan – Feb – Mar – Apr – May – Jun – Jul – Aug – Sep – Oct – Nov – Dec

January 2020

February 2020


March 2020

5th Thursday OPENING DAY
Single Stableford | 9 Holes
Shotgun start @ 10am
Premier Fire NQ
7th Saturday OPENING DAY
Medley 4Ball “Waltz” Stableford
Shotgun Start 7am & 12 noon
Danny Woodfield Memorial Trophy
Premier Fire NQ
12th Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal
Wendy Kelly & Joyce Valenti
All competitions commence
14th Saturday MONTHLY MEDAL
Sorohan Plumbing, Drainage & Gas
All competitions commence
19th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Bluebell Trading
21st Saturday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Ma Kelly’s Laundromat
26th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
NQ Injectable & Aesthetics
28th Saturday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
NQ Injectable & Aesthetics


April 2020

2nd Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal
Wendy Kelly & Joyce Valenti
4th Saturday Single Stableford
MJD Roofing
9th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
North Qld Insurance Brokers
11th Saturday EASTER SATURDAY
Medley Single Stableford
North Qld Insurance Brokers
16th Thursday 4BBB Stableford
Urban Loft
18th Saturday MONTHLY MEDAL
Sorohan Plumbing, Drainage & Gas
23rd Thursday BIGGEST MORNING TEA @ RB
Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Loloma Jewellers
25th Saturday ANZAC DAY
Medley Single Stableford
RBGC
30th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Garry Thyers Betta Home Living


May 2020

2nd Saturday LABOUR DAY WEEKEND
Medley Single Stableford
Magic Carpet Cleaning / Kofi a la Karte
7th Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal
Wendy Kelly & Joyce Valenti
9th Saturday MONTHLY MEDAL
Sorohan Plumbing, Drainage & Gas
Single Match Play Qualifier
14th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Colonial Rose Motel
16th Saturday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
CNW Electrical Wholesale
17th Sunday 42nd ROWES BAY WOMENS OPEN
Snap Insurance Brokers
21st Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Il Mondo
23rd Saturday 4BBB Stableford
Shona’s Lingerie
24th Sunday MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS
28th Thursday 4BBB Stableford
Odyssey on The Strand
30th Saturday Single Stableford
Revive Wellness


June 2020

4th Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal
Wendy Kelly & Joyce Valenti
6th Saturday MONTHLY MEDAL
Sorohan Plumbing, Drainage & Gas
11th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Nutrimetics
13th Saturday Single Stableford
Forklift It
15th Monday Rose Bowl
RB vs Townsville
@ Townsville
18th Thursday 2 Person Ambrose
Narelle Tait
20th Saturday No Competition
Golf NQ Men’s Open
25th Thursday 4BBB Stableford
Open Property
27th Saturday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
SportsMed NQ
29th Monday Rose Bowl
RB vs Townsville
@ Rowes Bay


July 2020

2nd Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal
Wendy Kelly & Joyce Valenti
Rd 1 Captain’s Trophy
4th Saturday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Haymans Electrical Garbutt
9th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Ann Sharp
11th Saturday Women’s Foursomes Championships
(27 Holes)
Kwik Kopy Townsville
16th Thursday Hart-ball Ambrose
Ollie, Lyn & Co.
18th Saturday MONTHLY MEDAL
Sorohan Plumbing, Drainage & Gas
Rd 1 Captain’s Trophy
23rd Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
NQ Injectables & Aesthetics
25th Saturday Single Stableford
NQ Injectables & Aesthetics
30th Thursday Single Stableford
Jewellery By Design


August 2020

1st Saturday Women’s Closed Championships Rd.1
Incl. Monthly Medal
Sorohan Plumbing, Drainage & Gas
Lorina the Cleaner – Daily Nett
6th Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal
Wendy Kelly & Joyce Valenti
Rd 2 Captain’s Trophy
8th Saturday Women’s Closed Championships Rd.2
Lorina the Cleaner – Daily Nett
Rd 2 Captain’s Trophy
13th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Annette Walters & Sue Bird
15th Saturday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Odyssey on The Strand
20th Thursday Daffodil Day
Canadian Foursomes
Jewellery By Design
22nd Saturday No Women’s Competition
42nd Rowes Bay Mens Open
23rd Sunday Mineforce Challenge
RB vs Townsville
@ Townsville
27th Thursday ROWES BAY CHARITY DAY
Open Single Stableford
for Men & Women
Julie Munro – Ray White Townsville
29th Saturday 4BBB Stableford
Jill McGrath


September 2020

3rd Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal
Wendy Kelly & Joyce Valenti
Rd 3 Captain’s Trophy
5th Saturday Cancer Awareness Day
Red Socks & Pink Ribbons
Single Stableford
Queensland Country Bank
10th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
David Lord Golf Professional
12th Saturday MONTHLY MEDAL
Sorohan Plumbing, Drainage & Gas
Rd 3 Captain’s Trophy
17th Thursday 4BBB Stableford
NQ Body Fix
19th Saturday Single Stableford
Margaret Bassett & Pam Malone
20th Sunday Mineforce Challenge
RB vs Townsville
@ Rowes Bay
24th Thursday Single Stroke – 2 Divisions
Mary Overell
26th Saturday Foundation Day
Medley Single Stableford/Mixed 4BBB Stableford


October 2020

1st Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal
Wendy Kelly & Joyce Valenti
3rd Saturday QUEENS BIRTHDAY WEEKEND
Medley Single Stableford
8th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Di Walsh
10th Saturday MONTHLY MEDAL
Sorohan Plumbing, Drainage & Gas
15th Thursday American Foursomes
Victoria Park Hotel
17th Saturday Patron’s Day
Medley Single Stableford
Alan Parry
22nd Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Star Discount Chemist North Ward
24th Saturday Hart-Ball Ambrose
Donna Cutts, Wendy Winton, Robyn Hasenkamp & Elaine Greenwood
29th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Division
Jewellery By Design
31st Saturday Single Stableford – 2 Divison
Jayne Dalton & Sue Duncan


November 2020

5th Thursday Thursday Monthly Medal Final
Julie Coyle
All Competitions Closed
7th Saturday MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL
Julie Coyle
All Competitions Closed
12th Thursday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Jewellery By Design
14th Saturday Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
Jewellery By Design
19th Thursday 4Ball Ambrose
12 Noon Shotgun Start
Women’s AGM
21st Saturday CHRISTMAS CHEER
Single Stableford – 2 Divisions
26th Thursday Single Stableford – 9 holes
Carter & Spencer NQ
Women’s Presentation Night
28th Saturday Closing Day
Mixed/Medley 2 Person Ambrose
Carter & Spencer NQ
Shotgun starts @ 7am & 12pm

December 2020